conference‎ > ‎

Schedule


# ATTENDEES LAST YEAR

185
From almost 70 institutions from across the Midwest and around the country

PARTICIPATING
INSTITUTIONS

• Adler University
• Argosy University
• Bellevue University
• Benedictine University
• Chicago State University
• City Colleges of Chicago
• College of DuPage
• College of Lake County
• College for Creative Studies
• Columbia College
• Defiance College
• DePaul University
• Educational Collaborators
• Elmhurst College
• Erikson Institute
• Fidelis Education
• Goshen College
• Governors State University
• Harper College
• Illinois Institute of Technology
• Indiana Technical College
• Ivy Tech Community College
• Joliet Junior College
• Joliet Township High School #204
• Kendall College
• Kenneth I. Hermanson School
• Lake Forest College
• Loyola University Chicago
• Loyola University - Medical Center
• Macomb Community College
• Milwaukee School of Engineering
• Moody Bible Institute
• Moraine Valley Community College
• North Park University
• Northern Illinois University
• Northern Kentucky University
• Northwestern College
• Oakland Community College
• Olivet Nazarene University
• Peotone CUSD 207U
• Reed-Custer CUSD 255
• Robert Morris University
• Roosevelt University
• St. Isaac Jogues School
• Sauk Valley College
• SIU - Edwardsville
• Southwestern Michigan College
• U of I -  Champaign Urbana
• University of Illinois Chicago
• University of Missouri
• University of St. Francis
• Western Kentucky University
• Wheaton College



Final 2015 SLATE Conference Program
The 2016 Conference Program Available Soon



Overview: Wednesday, October 19, 2016

11:00am                                        Registration Desk Open
11:00pm - 6:30pm                         Exhibit Area Open
1:00pm - 5:00pm                           Concurrent Sessions
5:00pm - 6:30pm                           Welcome Reception

Overview: Thursday, October 20, 2016

7:30am                                         Registration Desk Open
7:30am - 9:00am                          Breakfast
8:00am - 5:00pm                          Exhibit Area Open
9:00am - 10:00am                        Keynote
10:00am - 12:00pm                      Concurrent Sessions
12:00pm - 1:00pm                        Lunch
1:00pm - 5:00pm                          Concurrent Sessions

Overview: Friday, October 21, 2016

7:30am                                          Registration Desk Open
7:30am - 9:00am                           Breakfast
8:00am - 1:00pm                           Exhibit Area Open
9:00am - 10:00am                         Keynote
10:00am - 12:00pm                       Concurrent Sessions
12:00pm - 1:00pm                         Conference Wrap-up, raffle, give-aways







2015 SPONSORS



Epiphany Learning

https://sites.google.com/a/slategroup.org/site/conference/schedule/fishtree.jpg

www.instructure.com

Kaltura



https://sites.google.com/a/slategroup.org/site/conference/schedule/spectrum.jpg?attredirects=0


Sprint

https://sites.google.com/a/slategroup.org/site/conference/schedule/logo_synegen.gif?attredirects=0